+46 (0)708 152732
Collaboration with Felice Hapetzeder
Local A.
Collaboration with Marie Fahlin
KC Öst
Back to the future II w. Secil Yailaly
Textile Architecture
Reconstructing 1990-2000 & 2012
Wind of change
Igloo Construction II
Igloo Construction I
Sandcity (R&D)
Workshops/teaching and Skapande Skola






November: Exhibition in Ahlbergshallen, Östersund


December: Teaching, course at Konstfack - University Collage of Arts and Design, ceramics and glass

Year: Further education at Konstfack - Skrivandets förhandligar (15p)

November: Exhibition (the question) Husby Konsthall (Local A.)

October: Arbetsplats(frågan) revisiting the art society Torget, Rinkeby (Local A.)

September: Arbetsplats(frågan) at the art society Condorens preschool (Local A.)

September: Arbetsplats(frågan) at the art society at Husby Konst och Hantverksförening(Local A.)

August: Start working as Artistic Director (40%) for preschool Torget, Rinkeby and President for the Art Society Torget

July/August: Workshops for kids and youth at Diselverkstan - Under the globe

June: Workshop (frågan) at Husby Konst och Hantverksförening (Local A.)

June: Workshop Monsterklubben at Marabouparken, (frågan) graffiti (Local A.)

May: Sculptural Pavilion, exhibition at Kungsängen Konsthall . The project Sculptural Pavilion is produced with support from Jenny Berntsson (Local A.)

Local A.


May: Sculptural Pavilion, The 1st Triennial of Coummunity Arts, Promotion Centre Finland, Vasa - Korsnäståget (Local A.)

Local A.

May: Residence at Platform, Vasa, Finland (Local A.)

Spring: Started to work as art consulant at KC Öst

April: Scultpural Pavilion at The Children and Youth Art Biennial in Istanbul. (Click on the image and follow the news!) (Local A.)

Sculptural Pavilion

April: Opening at 21th April: Back To The Future II, with Seçil Yaylalı, and 1000 kids and their pree school teachers in Fasta Stadsdelsnämnd, Konsthall C, Hökarängen

Konsthall C


Year: Arbetsplats(frågan) Touring exhibition, Arbetets Konst , Sveriges Konstföreningar (Local A.)

March: Workshop As Research, Sculptural Pavilion Hagalund Kulturskyddsföreningen (Local A.)

February: Workshop As Research, Sculptural Pavilion, The 1st Triennial of Coummunity Arts, Promotion Centre Finland, Vasa, Korsnäståget (Local A.)

Sculptural Pavilion


September-November: Iaspis Studio Grant Beijing, Institute of Provocation

November: Black Sesame Space, Institute for Provocation, Beijing Performance Textile Architecture /Cover Me

October: Black Sesame Space, Institute for Provocation, Beijing, (the question) and (the answer) exhibition with performance

October: Art Island (Konstön) video in Short Video Biennial 2015, P74 Gallery, Ljubljana, Slovenia (Local A.)

4 September: Tarlabaşı Contemporary, exhibition, Pasaj Gallery, Istanbul (Local A.)

22 August: Husbydagen, Husby Konstahll, (the question) performance/workshop (Local A.)

Autumn: Imago Mundi Sweden, Squatting in collabotarion with the choreographer Marie Fahlin

Autumn: Local A. a part of Young Voices project in Istanbul 2015 (Local A.)

Spring: Local A. project Tarlabaşı Community Workshop and Exhibition, in collaboration with Tarlabaşı Community and Pasaj Istanbul (Local A.)

Spring: Local A. in collaboration with Konstföreningen Torget at kindergarten Torget, Rinkeby. Residency and exhibition Arbetsplats(frågan)

March 25: Performance Arbetsplats(frågan) (Local A.)

March 26: Screening of (the question) at Gävle Konstcentrum (Local A.)

January: (the question) exhibition at Pasaj Istanbul (Local A.)



September-December: Participants in Den nya arbetsplatskonstföreningen, Sveriges Konstföreningar (Local A.)

November: Lecture at Bästa Biennalen! Inspirationsdag -nationella och internationella perspektiv på kulturpolitiska visioner och samtidskonst (Local A.)

26 - 27 September: Iaspis Open House Autumn 2014


September: Tel Aviv, working period at Machon Hamayim Gallery in Givatayim, Tel Aviv, Israel (Local A.)

August: Lecture at Barnens Bästa Biennal, Moderna Museet Malmö i Höganäs (Local A.)

August: Konst-kojor II workshop for MONSTERKLUBBEN at Marabouparken (Local A.)

19 - 21 July: PERFORMANCE/WORSKHOP, (the question) at Anat and UT Shamai Community Artists Israel, Israel (Local A.)


June: Dress rehearsal (the question) in the public realm of Stockholm (Local A.)

May: PERFORMANCE! (the question) 14 May at 18-00-21.00 Gävle Konstcentrum, Furusalen (Local A.)


April: Dress rehersal, 25 April at 13.00-16.00, Iaspis, (the question) (Local A.)

Mars: Guest teaching at the Royal Institute of Art, workshop: Mongolian Papier-maché

April: Jag tänker på mig, Skapande Skola, Norrköping

Over the year: Local A. is working on the project (the question) with Gävle Konstcentrum

April-September: Iaspis Studio Grant, Stockholm

February: Guest teaching at Östersunds Art school, sculpture



October: Text block; Så mycket material! in Med grönt ljus på konsten, Green Lab

September: New studio at Kulturskyddsföreningen, Solna

September: Konstön, Local A. at Norrköpings Konstmuseum, Acting in the city

August 31th: Publication Konstön/Art Island by Local A. (Felice Hapetzeder and Jenny Berntsson) with texts by Local A., Sinziana Ravini, Susanne Ewerlöf, Anna Nygren and others

Local A.

August 31th: Opening ceremony Konstön, Skärblacka


June: festival:display, Sheath, collaboration with Marie Fahlin

February: Gallery S. Östersund, Jenny Berntsson, opening 2/2

January: exo-kropp in collaboration with Marie Fahlin at K.R.O.P.P, SU-EN Butoh Company at Uppsala Konsert & Kongress

January: Kick-off Konstön, researche-trip to Riga (Local A.)



November: Guest teaching at Östersunds Art school, sculpture

November: Lecture at Malmö Art Academy, 1/11 2012

October 12/10-28/10 Konsthuset Uppsala, A perfect workshop, exhibition and workshops together with Felice Hapetzeder, Local A.(Workshop as research)

September 18/8-9/9 Rostrum, The workshop show, exhibition and residence with Felice Hapetzeder, Local A.(Workshop as research)

Local A. Local A.

October: Lecture and guest teacher, (Kläder och mode/Textil och objekt som koncept och kommunikation

24/9-27/9) at Steneby 25/9 2012

April 21: Performing MOVING MATTER och SIDE_SITE, Kulturnatten WELD


April 2012: Skapande skola, Inre bilder for Örbyskolan, Stockholm

7th April - 27th May 2012: Trollhättans Konsthall - together with Annika Kupiainen, Niklas Elmehed, Tove Kjellmark and Maria Bajt (Paper Trails)

23-26 of February 2012: MOVING MATTER & SIDE-SITE at WELD with Marie Fahlin

Openinghours: Admission on the hour

Thurseday: 15.00, 16.00, 17.00, 18.00

Friday: 16.00, 17.00, 18.00

Saturday: 15.00, 16.00, 17.00

Sunday: 15.00, 16.00, 17.00

February 2012: Skapande skola, for Lundaskolan, Jordbro.

Autumn 2011: Kinik Pilot Sverige, Local A.

12 November 2011: Galleri 21, Malmö, Paper Trails



22 Oktober 2011: Haninge Konsthall, Wind of change, solo exhibition